Conference Agenda & Scheduling

Search found 192 results
Session Title Actions
02/02/2021  10am to 12:30pm     2444 of 3000 seats available
OPENING CEREMONY - LEADERSHIP AWARDS & KEYNOTE SPEAKER KIM BECKING    D-2/2   100470
Speakers: Frederick Chun, Jason Boetzer, Kim Becking
Moderator: Marjorie Terrell
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/02/2021  1pm to 5pm     653 of 1000 seats available
HAZARDOUS WASTE 101    B-2/2   100349
Speakers: Shruthi Sill, Kevin Abriol, Analyssa Quaranta, Ryan Artz
Moderator: Erika Michelotti
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/02/2021  1pm to 2:45pm     32 of 50 seats available
LEADERSHIP SUMMIT BDO & CAL CUPA FORUM BOARD (BY INVITATION ONLY)    DZ-2/2   100474
Speakers: Jason Boetzer
Moderator: Fred Chun
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/02/2021  1pm to 2pm     854 of 1000 seats available
UNDERGROUND STORAGE TANK CLEANUP FUND (USTCF) UPDATE    F-2/2   100394
Speakers: Diane Barclay, Craig Sanchez
Moderator: Ben Heningburg
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/02/2021  1pm to 4pm     903 of 1000 seats available
MERCURY RESPONSE AND CLEANUP    I-2/2   100380
Speakers: Robert Wise
Moderator: Mario Tresierras
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/02/2021  3pm to 4pm     906 of 1000 seats available
CALEPA COMPLAINT MANAGEMENT & SYSTEM DEMO    L-2/2   100424
Speakers: Daniel Alden, Kristen McKinley, Matthew Buffleben
Moderator: MICHAEL PALAZZOLA
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/02/2021  3:30pm to 4:30pm     62 of 100 seats available
Speakers: Kristen Ward
Moderator: Gary Cantwell
VIRTUAL PLATFORM        
  Details
02/02/2021  4:45pm to 5:15pm     870 of 1000 seats available
WELCOME RECEPTION - INTRODUCTION TO CUPA POINTS CHALLENGE    O-2/2   100491
Speakers: Sheryl Baldwin
Moderator: Marjorie Terrell
VIRTUAL PLATFORM        
  Details
02/03/2021  8am to 9am     773 of 1000 seats available
WHAT TO EXPECT DURING AN APSA INSPECTION    G1-2/3   100429
Speakers: Daniel Yniguez, Raisa Luna
Moderator: Jennifer Lorenzo
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/03/2021  8am to 10am     826 of 1000 seats available
DRUG LAB MITIGATION: WASTE REMOVAL AND SITE CLEAN UPS    I-2/3   100384
Speakers: Deirdre Williams, Jeremy Gates
Moderator: Mario Tresierras
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/03/2021  8am to 12pm     21 of 150 seats available
8-HOUR HAZWOPER REFRESHER 1 OF 2 (MUST ATTEND BOTH DAYS)    K-2/3   100481
Speakers: Greg Coon
Moderator: Sheryl Baldwin
VIRTUAL PLATFORM        
  Details
02/03/2021  10am to 12pm     641 of 1000 seats available
BASIC UST PLAN CHECK 101: YOU NEED PLANS FOR THAT?    C-2/3   100414
Speakers: Angela Samayoa
Moderator: Maria Baker
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/03/2021  10am to 11am     962 of 1000 seats available
ROLE OF SAFETY PROFESSIONAL DURING MAJOR SITE RELOCATION    H-2/3   100443
Speakers: Deepa Kundadka
Moderator: Michelle Le
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/03/2021  1pm to 5pm     747 of 1000 seats available
HAZARDOUS WASTE IDENTIFICATION - BASIC    B-2/3   100350
Speakers: Bavneet Benipal, Diana Peebler, Tracy Young
Moderator: Michelle Henry
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/03/2021  1pm to 5pm     831 of 1000 seats available
FUNDAMENTAL BODY LANGUAGE    J-2/3   100456
Speakers: John Wilson
Moderator: Darwin Cheng
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/03/2021  3pm to 5pm     822 of 1000 seats available
ALL ABOUT APSA TANKS    G2-2/3   100430
Speakers: Craig Fletcher
Moderator: Devra Lewis
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/03/2021  4:45pm to 5:15pm     81 of 100 seats available
MEET A CUPA AND FRIENDS - OPEN DISCUSSION FOR ALL    O-2/3   100485
Speakers: Linda Kolinski, Matthew Kaufmann
Moderator: Sheryl Baldwin
VIRTUAL PLATFORM        
  Details
02/04/2021  8am to 12pm     891 of 1000 seats available
ADVANCED EVIDENCE COLLECTION - WHAT YOUR DA WILL LUV    E-2/4   100325
Speakers: Jeffrey Miller, Michael Bumberger
Moderator: Darwin Cheng
VIRTUAL PLATFORM                
  Details
02/04/2021  8am to 12pm     1795 of 3000 seats available
BASICS OF HAZARDOUS WASTE TRAINING FOR INDUSTRY    J-2/4   100330
Speakers: Steve Reichow
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/04/2021  10am to 12pm     900 of 1000 seats available
ALTERNATIVE MATERIALS, DESIGNS, AND METHODS OF CONSTRUCTION    J1-2/4   100457
Speakers: Danielle Stefani
Moderator: Sheryl Baldwin
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/04/2021  12pm to 1pm     929 of 1000 seats available
MANAGING YOUR CUPA PROGRAMS WITH ACCELA IN THE CLOUD    N-2/4   100471
Speakers: Darryl Booth
Moderator: Darryl Booth
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/04/2021  1pm to 3pm     824 of 1000 seats available
PHOTOVOLTAIC (PV) MODULES - UNIVERSAL WASTE MANAGEMENT REGULATION    B-2/4   100351
Speakers: Chosu Khin
Moderator: Ricardo Rivera
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/04/2021  1pm to 2pm     814 of 1000 seats available
A GENERAL GUIDE FOR REPLACING SINGLE-WALL USTS WITH ASTS    C-2/4   100415
Speakers: Anthony Mcintyre, Michelle Chan, Robert de los Santos
Moderator: Robert de los Santos
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/04/2021  1pm to 5pm     19 of 150 seats available
8-HOUR HAZWOPER REFRESHER PART 2 OF 2 (MUST ATTEND BOTH DAYS)    K-2/4   100482
Speakers: Greg Coon
Moderator: Sheryl Baldwin
VIRTUAL PLATFORM        
  Details
02/04/2021  3pm to 5pm     880 of 1000 seats available
HANDS ON HAZMAT TRAINING USING IMMERSIVE SIMULATION ENVIRONMENTS    I2-2/4   100385
Speakers: Nick Vent, John Rolando, Carl Bautista, Matt Hayden
Moderator: Gary Cantwell
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/04/2021  3pm to 4pm     933 of 1000 seats available
CITIZEN PORTALS, PUBLIC TRANSPARENCY AND OPEN DATA    L-2/4   100514
Speakers: Chris Harpenau
Moderator: Michael Palazzola
VIRTUAL PLATFORM        
  Details
02/04/2021  4:45pm to 5:15pm     72 of 100 seats available
MEET A CUPA AND FRIENDS - OPEN DISCUSSION FOR ALL    O-2/4   100489
Speakers: Jennifer Kaahaaina
Moderator: Sheryl Baldwin
VIRTUAL PLATFORM        
  Details
02/09/2021  8am to 10am     777 of 1000 seats available
COMPLETION AND UPA EVALUATION OF DESIGNATED OPERATOR INSPECTIONS-GOV'T ONLY    C-2/9   100416
Speakers: Brenda Puepke, Angela Samayoa
Moderator: Maria Baker
VIRTUAL PLATFORM                
  Details
02/09/2021  8am to 10am     899 of 1000 seats available
UPDATES AND HOW TO USE THE 2020 DOT ERG    I-2/9   100387
Speakers: Nick Vent
Moderator: Gary Cantwell
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
02/09/2021  10am to 12pm     778 of 1000 seats available
CALARP 101    A-2/9   100323
Speakers: Jeanna Emmons, Jennifer Hall
Moderator: Hanh Nguyen
VIRTUAL PLATFORM            
  Details
All scheduled sessions will be listed in your ITINERARY. Use your ITINERARY to remove scheduled sessions, submit session evaluations, volunteer for session monitoring, and to print your schedule.